Management Profile

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

S/N NAME POSITION PROFESSION
1
Pharm. Olatunji Raliat Moji (Mrs)
Chairperson
Pharmacist
2
Mr. Sogunro Elijah Olusoji
Secretary
Development Worker
3
Engr. Sogunro Siyan Daniel
Member
Engineer
4
Pst (Dr.) Olupayimo Theophilus Bola-David
Member
Clergy
5
Dr. Aderibigbe Sunday Adedeji
Member
Public Health Consultant
6
Dr. Omololu Ade
Member
Public Health Practitioner

STATEMENT OF STAFF

S/N NAME POSITION SEX QUALIFICATION REMARK
1
OLUSOJI SOGUNRO
Chief Executive Officer
M
HND Banking and Finance, MBA CERT, in Advocacy and Citizen Engagement (Canada)
Full Time
2
ADEWOYE SUNDAY
Director of Administration
M
HND in Estate Management, PGD in Social Work, Cert in Introduction to Policy Advocacy, MSc Social Work, Cert in Learning Organizations and Change (Canada).
Full Time
3
OGUNDELE RAPHAEL
Program Manager (South-West)
M
HND in Purchasing and Supply, Fellow PEPFAR Health Professionals, Member Chattered Institute of Management (CMNIM), PGD in Social Work, MSc Social Work.
Full Time
4
LAWAL TITILOPE
Monitoring and Evaluation Manager
F
BSc Computer Science, PGD Public Health
Full Time
5
ADEOYE ADERONKE
Finance Manager
F
HND Banking & Finance, BSc Economics, ICAN in view
Full Time
6
ELIJAH DELE
Procurement Manager
M
B.Edu Educational Management, MSc Social Work
Full Time
7
OMOJUYIGBE BUKOLA
M&E Officer (KP-Oyo)
M
B.A Communication & Language Arts, (PHD in view).
Full Time
8
AJAYI OLUSHOLA
Senior Program Officer
M
NCE
Full Time
9
OSIME ESTHER
Program Manager
F
BSc Anatomy , Executive Master in Project Management, Masters of Public Health (MPH)
Full Time
10
TOMI TUNDUN
Program Officer
F
HND Statistics, BSc Statistics (in view)
Full Time
11
ADEWUMI FUNMILAYO
Finance Officer (Kwara State)
F
ND Accountancy, BSc Accounting (in view)
Full Time
12
AKINGBADE AKINBODE
Finance Officer (Oyo State)
M
BSc (Ed) Accounting, ICAN (in view)
Full Time
13
OMOTOLA MOSES
Monitoring and Evaluation Officer
M
HND Environmental Health
Full Time
14
ADEMODI YINYINOLA
Program Officer (AYP)
F
BSc. Botany
Full Time
15
OMOLARA ADEOGUN
Internal Auditor
F
BSc Accounting, ACCA (in View), Masters in Managerial Psychology (in View), Associate Fellow-ICRM
Full Time
16
OMOLE IBIWUMI
Finance Officer (KP-Lagos)
F
BSc. Banking and Finance
Full Time
17
POPOOLA SABAINAH
Program Officer (KP-Lagos)
F
M.A English Language, B A English Arts.
Full Time
18
IDOWU AKEEM
M&E Officer (KP-Lagos)
M
BSc. Accounting
Full Time
19
BABAWARUN OLORUNTOBE
Program Officer (KP-Oyo)
M
M.Sc Epidemiology (Public Health), B.Sc (Honours) Human Physiology
Full Time
20
ADEDEJI IBIRONKE
Program Officer (Special Duty)
F
BSc. Botany
Full Time
21
OYETUNDE SOLAPE
Program Officer (Special Duty)
F
HND Electrical Engineering
Full Time
22
FADUMILA OLUFEMI
M&E Officer
F
B. Eng Civil Engineering
Full Time
23
QUADRI AMINAT
Program Officer- Adolescent and Young Persons (AYP)
F
BSc Zoology, Masters of Public Health (in view)
Full Time
24
ABIOYE ISAAC
M&E Officer- Adolescent and Young Persons (AYP)
M
B. Agriculture
Full Time
25
PHILIP LINDA
Field Officer
F
National Diploma
Full-Time
26
BINTU GONI ADAMS
Field Officer
F
National Diploma
Full Time
27
ABBA KAWU GONI
Field Officer
M
HND Community Health
Full Time
28
HADIZA MODU
Field Officer
F
RN;RM
Full Time
29
HAMIDU ROFIAT
Field Officer
F
NCE
Part-Time
30
ALHAJI BUKAR AISATAMI
Field Officer
M
NCE
Full Time
31
MAHMUD JEMILAT
Field Officer
F
NCE
Part-Time
32
AJALA OLALEKAN
Motor Vehicle Operator
F
NCE
Full Time
33
UCHE SUSAN
Office Assistant
F
SSCE
Full Time
34
AKINTUNDE SEFIAT BISOLA
Office Assistant
F
ND
Full Time
35
BELLO ROSELINE
Intern
F
BSc Accounting
Temporary
36
GRACE BABATUNDE
Corps Member
F
HND Statistics
Temporary
38
ABGEDE OPEOLUWA
Corps Member
M
BSc Geology
Temporary